Servicio de previsiones meteorológicas de calidad para todo tipo de empresas: energía, turismo, agricultura, marítimo, náutico, ocio, eventos. Privacy policy – TaikoMeteorologia
Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 


 

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

Responsible:

Identity: TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. / NIF: B66799248 / Address: DIAGONAL, 389, 4RT, 1. 08008 – BARCELONA / Mail: administracio@taikometeorologia.com

 


 

2. PURPOSES

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Perform a correct management of the requested service. In this sense, the data you provide will be treated to:

 

2.1. TREATMENT OF CLIENT DATA

In the name of the company, we treat the information you provide us with in order to provide them with the requested service, make the invoicing thereof. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. We are treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary. Also TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. treats your data in order to prevent abuse and fraud in the use of our services (for example, fraudulent activities, denial of service attacks, spamming, among others).

It also authorizes you to offer products and services related to those requested and to retain you as a customer.

2.2. DATA PROCESSING OF POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

On behalf of the company, we treat the information you provide us in order to send you advertising related to our products and services by any means (postal, email or telephone) and invite you to events organized by the company. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. We are treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. Also TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. treats your data in order to prevent abuse and fraud in the use of our services (for example, fraudulent activities, denial of service attacks, spamming, among others).

2.3. TREATMENT OF PROVIDER DATA

On behalf of the company, we treat the information you provide us in order to place an order and invoice the services. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. We are treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

 


 

3. DEADLINE FOR CONSERVATION OF DATA

How long will we keep your data?

Your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

 


 

4. LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data lies in:

  • The execution of a contract in relation to the purpose indicated in sections 1 and 2
  • The consent of the user in relation to the purpose indicated in sections 1 to 3 above.
  • The legitimate interest of TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. in relation to the purpose indicated in section 2 and 3 above.
  • Compliance with legal obligations applicable to TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. for the purpose indicated in section 2 and 3 above.

 


 

5. RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:

Your data may be accessed by those providers that provide services to TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L., such as content hosting services, instant messaging, notifications, advertising services, etc. TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. has signed the corresponding contracts for treatment with each of the providers that provide services to TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. with the objective of guaranteeing that said providers will treat your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation as indicated in sections 2 and 3 above.

 


 

6. RIGHTS

What are your rights when you provide us with your information and how can you exercise it?

You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether in TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. We are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights you can contact us through the enabled links that you will find in the emails and communications of TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. or in your user account if it is enabled.

lternatively, you can also contact us by postal mail at the following address: TAIKOMETEOROLOGIA, S.L. NIF: B66799248 Address: DIAGONAL, 389, 4RT, 1. 08008-BARCELONA – mail: administracio@taikometeorologia.com. Directed to “Customer Service” and indicating in the envelope “Data Protection”. Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: Name and surname, email address used in the relations object of your request.

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.